The Sutton Hoo Ships Company are very grateful to the following sponsors of the 162 Plank Joint Rivets:

If you would like your rivet dedicated to someone, please email contact@saxonship.org with your full name and address so we can authenticate ownership and we will change it for you.

001 Sharon Miller, Martlesham, UK
002 Kara Chadwick, Shedfield, UK
003 Sue Adcock, Headley Down, UK
004 Charles Blair Oliphant, Blairgowrie, UK
005 Tom Lloyd Oliphant, Blairgowrie, UK
006 Laurence Blair, Oliphant, Blairgowrie, UK
007 John Murray Lindsay, Stanley, UK
008 Sarah Taylor, Oxford, UK
009 Margaret Hurst, Wellington, New Zealand
010 Blake Devine, Tigard, USA
013 Anthony Thornton, London, UK
014 Nathan Walter, Cuddington, UK
015 Joshua Bibby, Atherstone, UK
016 Louise Walter, Cuddington, UK
017 Andrew Healey, Richmond, UK
018 Mark Sargeantson, Earl Soham, UK
019 Charlie Moir, Ash Martock, UK
020 Anna McKane, London, UK
021 Michael Knight, Gerrards Cross, UK
022 Christine Long, Stourbridge, UK
023 Benjamin Geffken, Boston, USA
024 Trisha Wilson, Cardiff, UK
025 Tom Reeve, Pinner, UK
026 The Brown Family, Dorking, UK
027 Dedicated to Gordon Prince
028 Finn Cameron, Addingham, UK
029 Nicholas Wood, Woodbridge, UK
030 Raef Green, Harpenden, UK
031 Neil Tidmarsh, London, UK
032 Ina Taylor, Much Wenlock, UK
033 Andrew Aldred, Bawdsey, UK
034 Mr Forster, Church Stretton, UK
035 Bertie Titley, Aylesbury, UK
036 Gay Titley, Aylesbury, UK
037 Kate Billingham, Hadleigh, UK
038 Jacob & Oscar Armstrong, Hove, UK
040 Timothy Shaw, Cambridge, UK
041 David & Sandra Pryor, Leavenheath, UK
042 Mark Shepherdson, Reading, UK
043 Andrew Pearce, Clinton, USA
044 Brian Jarrald, Kerikeri, New Zealand
045 Charles Beardmore, Frinton-on-Sea, UK
046 Michael Orr, Gloucester, UK
047 John Bedfield, Thatcham, UK
048 Jacquie Lodge,Norwich, UK
049 Richard Jarrald, Norwich, UK
050 George Derbyshire, Moreton-on-the Marsh, UK
051 C.M-D, Surrey, UK
052 David Cooke, Chesham, UK
053 William Anderson, Swansea, UK
054 Iain Roberts, Princes Riseborough, UK
055 Richard Prince, St Issey, UK
056 Julie Thurgood, Dereham, UK
057 Pat Clark, Woodbridge, UK
058 Hugh Clay, Brookhouse, UK
059 Andrew Rudd, Bury St Edmunds, UK
060 Kevin Ross, Corstorphine, UK
061 Andrew Lyndon-Skeggs, Paris, France
062 Vanessa Langdale, Pulborough, UK
063 Tessa Currie, Haslemere, UK
064 Philippine Chombart de Lauwe, Paris, France
065 Carl Lias, Corsham, UK
066 Keith Bibby, Atherstone, UK
066 Julie Godfrey, Pudsey, UK
067 Nicola Evans, Atherstone, UK
068 Julia Pearson, Guildford, UK
069 Carolynne Perry, Nantwich, UK
070 David Croft, Woodbridge, UK
071 Chris Dugdale, Lea Malmesbury, UK
072 Christine Whitehead, Baston, UK
073 Anthony Allen, Halstead, UK
074 Peter Cotgrove, Melton, UK
075 Phil Blower, Southend on Sea, UK
076 David Nixon, Los Altos, California, USA
077 Digby Mitchem, Great Bealings, UK
078 Oskar, London, UK
079 Helen, London, UK
080 Benedict Cox, Newmarket, UK
081 Susan Jenner, Suffolk, UK
082 David Jenner, Suffolk, UK
083 James Hogben, London, UK
084 The Sutton Hoo Society, Woodbridge, UK
085 Piero, Carshalton, UK
086 Timothy Rousham, Ipswich, UK
087 Mark, Carshalton, UK
088 Andrew Conroy, London, UK
089 Anthony Herriott, Littlehampton, UK
090 Norman F Hammond, Woodbridge, UK
092 Ashley Hislop, Bishops Stortford, UK
093 Katie Walter, Stockton, USA
094 Elizabeth Gummerson, Baltimore, USA
095 Colin Nice, Erith, UK
096 Lucy Shepherd-Hucker, Woolaston, UK
097 Jim Hardy, Mohnton, USA
098 Martyn Hucker, Woolaston, UK
099 Duncan Ross, Corstorphine, UK
100 Stephen Shiells, Ipswich, UK
101 Julie Godfrey, Pudsey, UK
107 Michael Gower, Wenhaston, UK
108 Henry & Carole Wilson, Rendlesham, UK
109 Adrian Lewis, Basingstoke, UK
110 Stephen Sage, Ballydehob, Ireland
111 Paul Dobbs, North Rauceby, UK
118 Shaun V P Mitchem, Great Bealings, UK
120 Christopher Tuck, Warminster, UK
121 Oliver Thompson, Levington, UK
122 Pete Shepherd, Woolaston, UK
123 Julian Hills, Stillorgan, Ireland
124 James Bates, Lenham, UK
125 Abigail Bates, Wimbledon, UK
127 Nick Wiggin, Witnesham, UK
129 Michael Barrett, Woodbridge, UK
130 Chris Hudson, Kentish Town, UK
131 Comstive Family, Yeovil, UK
135 Malcolm Hancock, Rugby, UK
137 Derek Nicholls, Beckenham, UK
138 Maria Marsh, Malmesbury, UK
139 Ildiko Bita, Ipswich, UK
141 Robert Shackle, Woodbridge, UK
142 Nigel Lodge, Norwich, UK
143 Natasha Jones, Gloucester, UK
144 Michael and Sarah Brown, Franklin Australian Capital Territory, Australia
150 Derek Jarman, Ipswich, UK
155 Jeremy Caudell, Melton, UK
160 Ole Brixen Søndergaard, Nydam Boat Guild, Sønderborg, Denmark
162 The Sutton Hoo Society, Woodbridge, UK