The Sutton Hoo Ships Company are very grateful to the following sponsors of the 3598 Rivet and Rove Fixings:

If you would like your rivet dedicated to someone, please email contact@saxonship.org with your full name and address so we can authenticate ownership and we will change it for you.

0001 Pete Clay, Woodbridge, UK CREW
0002 Nick Leech, Tunbridge Wells, UK
0003 Paul Botwright, Ipswich, UK
0004 Magdi Moussa, Kesgrave, UK
0005 5th Woodbridge Sea Scouts, Woodbridge, UK
0006 Martin Horsey, Ipswich, UK
0007 Karen Christley, Petersfield, UK
0008 Stanley Goodhew, London, UK
0009 Alec Newland, Radstock, UK CREW
0010 David Studd, Warton, UK
0011 David Studd, Warton, UK
0012 Stanley Goodhew, London, UK
0013 Jane Widdup, Shottisham, UK
0014 Caroline Shaw, Woodbridge, UK
0015 Andrew Dardry, Ipswich, UK
0016 Andrew Dardry, Ipswich, UK
0019 Eileen Lisett, Manchester, UK
0025 Tom Shelley, Badingham, UK
0030 Abigail Bernard, Kennewick, USA
0031 Jane Widdup, Shottisham, UK
0036 Tony Barnard, Hollesley, UK
0040 Lucy Jenkins, Manningtree, UK
0041 Di Barnard, Hollesley, UK
0049 David Sharples, Woodbridge, UK
0051 David Sharples, Woodbridge, UK
0067 John Risby, Melton, UK
0069 John Risby, Melton, UK
0075 Graham Smith, Bawdsey, UK
0079 Alexandra Sharples, Wigan, UK
0099 Michael & Sian New, Saxmundham, UK
0111 Helen Rudd, Felixstowe, UK
0113 Mark Baker, High Wycombe, UK
0401 Kate Chantry, Melton, UK
0402 Harry Chantry, Melton, UK
0403 Stuart Winter, Melton, UK
0404 Emily Grimes, Trimley St Martin, UK
0480 Claire Wass, Shottisham, UK
0500 Josephine Camus, Littlehampton, UK
0777 Judith Kerridge, Stowmarket, UK
0864 David Mason, London, UK
0909 Sarah Miles, Brackley, UK
1000 Josephine Camus, Littlehampton, UK
1001 Julian Whitewright, Stockbridge, UK CREW
1066 Ewout Van-Manen, Saxmundham, UK
1111 Geoff & Eileen Bowles, Taunton, UK
1198 David Mason, London, UK
1303 Ben Chevous, Kesgrave, UK
1310 Stephen Whitehead, Lakenheath, UK
1548 David Keeble, Martlesham, UK
1702 P Nicholas Crick, Alderton, UK
1709 Karen Ross, Thame, UK
1710 Marcus Hunt, Chipping Norton, UK
1793 Fraser Hale, Woodbridge Tide Mill, UK
1807 Nella Farang, London, UK
1880 Matt Lis, Woodbridge, UK
1930 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
1933 Alona Ochert, Woodbridge, UK
1944 Paul Moore, Ipswich, UK CREW
1948 Tom Lund-Lack, Stowmarket, UK
1949 Kate Startin, Ipswich, UK
1950 Cliff Hoppitt, Woodbridge, UK
1951 Jane Poole, Ilminster, UK
1953 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1954 Jane Lynam, Woodbridge, UK
1955 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1956 John Haywood, Lancaster, UK
1957 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
1962 John Haywood, Lancaster, UK
1964 Conrad Barnard, Woodbridge, UK
1965 Simon Steel, Methersgate, UK CREW
1966 Jacqueline Barnard, Woodbridge, UK CREW
1967 In loving memory of Andy Topp
1968 Andy Spencer, Campsea Ashe, UK
1972 Peter Moore, Paphos, Cyprus
1977 Amanda Lund-Lack, Stowmarket, UK
1978 Felicity Brown, Methersgate, UK
1984 Ellie Willimott, Ipswich, UK
1986 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1988 Jane Lynam, Woodbridge, UK
1989 Astrid Stevens, Woodbridge, UK
1993 George Barnard, London, UK
1994 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1996 Lily Barnard, Cambridge, UK
1999 Mathilda Barnard, Woodbridge, UK
2000 Roger Michel, Massachusetts, USA
2003 Matthew Bowles & Lucy Leonard, Eltham, UK
2004 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2007 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2009 Freddie Spencer, Haslemere, UK
2011 Thomas Seward, Bembridge, UK
2012 Alice Seward, Bembridge, UK
2016 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2403 David Mason, London, UK
2405 Chris Mapey, Woodbridge, UK
2408 Tracy Goodway, Colchester, Uk
2424 Matthew Bowles & Lucy Leonard, Eltham, UK
2501 Jane Healey, Woodbridge, UK
2509 Annie Leech, Woodbridge, UK CREW
2603 P Nicholas Crick, Alderton, UK
2703 David Mason, London, UK
2807 Geoff Holdcroft, Woodbridge, UK
2908 Chris Mapey, Woodbridge, UK
3333 Geoff & Eileen Bowles, Taunton, UK
3598 John Anderson, Woodbridge, UK