The Sutton Hoo Ships Company are very grateful to the following sponsors of the 3598 Rivet and Rove Fixings:

If you would like your rivet dedicated to someone, please email contact@saxonship.org with your full name and address so we can authenticate ownership and we will change it for you.

0001 Pete Clay, Woodbridge, UK CREW
0002 Nick Leech, Tunbridge Wells, UK
0003 Paul Botwright, Ipswich, UK
0004 Magdi Moussa, Kesgrave, UK
0005 5th Woodbridge Sea Scouts, Woodbridge, UK
0006 Martin Horsey, Ipswich, UK
0007 Karen Christley, Petersfield, UK
0008 Stanley Goodhew, London, UK
0009 Alec Newland, Radstock, UK CREW
0010 David Studd, Warton, UK
0011 David Studd, Warton, UK
0012 Stanley Goodhew, London, UK
0013 Jane Widdup, Shottisham, UK
0014 Caroline Shaw, Woodbridge, UK
0015 Andrew Dardry, Ipswich, UK
0016 Andrew Dardry, Ipswich, UK
0017 Karen Forbes, Norwich, UK
0018 Michael Ridout, Ipswich, UK
0019 Eileen Lisett, Manchester, UK
0020 David & Caroline Blyth, Bedfield, UK
0021 Peter & Jo Davey, Hyde Park, South Australia
0022 Patricia Adams, Brailsford, UK
0023 Mr & Mrs Holles-Perkes, Ipswich, UK
0024 Helen Evans & Martin McEnery, London, UK
0025 Tom Shelley, Badingham, UK
0026 John Aldous, Martlesham Heath, UK
0027 John Clogg, Woodbridge, UK
0028 Joy & Dave Davies, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, UK
0029 Carolyn Leal, Maidstone, UK
0030 Abigail Bernard, Kennewick, USA
0031 Jane Widdup, Shottisham, UK
0032 Rebecca Baldwin, Wakefield, UK
0033 Emma Baldwin, Wakefield, UK
0034 Tom Stevens, Saxmundham, Uk
0035 Theodora Todd, Ipswich, UK
0036 Tony Barnard, Hollesley, UK
0037 Betty Little, Sudbury, UK
0038 Sue Bale, Woodbridge, UK
0039 Michael Ridout, Worcester, UK
0040 Lucy Jenkins, Manningtree, UK
0041 Di Barnard, Hollesley, UK
0042 Michael Major, London, UK
0043 Michael Major, London, UK
0044 Karin Holser, Homer, USA
0045 L Catchpole, Sunbury, UK
0046 Carl Harris, Ashburn, USA
0047 Ivan Smith, Kesgrave, UK
0048 Finlay Orson Driver, Wollaston, UK
0049 David Sharples, Woodbridge, UK
0050 Sebastian Todd, Ipswich, UK
0051 David Sharples, Woodbridge, UK
0052 Caroline Wright, Ipswich, UK
0053 Brian & Maureen Higgs, Woodbridge, UK
0054 Pat Clark, Woodbridge, UK
0055 Isaac Driver, Woodbridge, UK
0056 Faull Family, Ipswich, UK
0057 Adrian Schoebert, Trimley St Martin, UK
0058 Eric McRory, Croftamie, UK
0059 John Turner, Ipswich, UK
0060 Jeremy Searle, Leicester, UK
0061 Victoria Fletcher, Ipswich, UK
0062 John O’Dwyer, Steeple Claydon, UK
0063 Juanita Hawthorne, Thetford, UK
0064 Martin Carver, York, UK CREW
0065 Malcolm Busby, Cambridge, UK
0066 Vera West, Knaresborough, UK
0067 John Risby, Melton, UK
0068 John Murray, Tollerton, UK
0069 John Risby, Melton, UK
0070 Stephen Shiells, Ipswich, UK
0073 Donald Leitch, Little Oakley, UK
0074 Duncan Baker, Woodbridge, UK
0075 Graham Smith, Bawdsey, UK
0079 Alexandra Sharples, Wigan, UK
0080 Carolyn Gibbins, Woodbridge, UK
0081 Carolyn Gibbins, Woodbridge, UK
0082 Carolyn Gibbins, Woodbridge, UK
0083 Carolyn Gibbins, Woodbridge, UK
0084 Carolyn Gibbins, Woodbridge, UK
0087 David Turner, Woodbridge, UK
0090 Philip Hendy, Evercreech, UK
0091 The Kamrath Family, Texas, USA
0092 The Kamrath Family, Texas, USA
0093 The Kamrath Family, Texas, USA
0094 The Kamrath Family, Texas, USA
0099 Michael & Sian New, Saxmundham, UK
0100 Catherine Wright, Darfield, New Zealand
0101 Samantha Brereton, Hollesley, UK
0111 Helen Rudd, Felixstowe, UK
0113 Mark Baker, High Wycombe, UK
0118 Catherine Todd, Tyne and Wear, UK
0147 Gordon Sleight, Dingwall, UK
0150 John Carrington, Woodbridge, UK
0169 Joanna Miller, Martlesham Heath,UK
0173 Christopher Cuss, Tetbury, UK
0200 Rupert Wright, Darfield, New Zealand
0210 Steven Wood, Martlesham, UK
0222 Jack Kinley, Loughborough, UK
0269 Katherine Myhill, Honiton, UK
0300 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
0333 Stan Kinley, Loughborough, UK
0399 Michael Barrett, Woodbridge, UK
0400 J Houlton, Bognor Regis, UK
0401 Kate Chantry, Melton, UK
0402 Harry Chantry, Melton, UK
0403 Stuart Winter, Melton, UK
0404 Alan Grimes, Felixstowe, UK
0447 Roger Mason, Colchester, UK
0451 Gwen & David Calver, Ipswich, UK
0452 Peter Barnes, Frome, UK
0453 Mike Bowen, Ipswich, UK
0454 Henry Gowman, Poringland, UK
0455 Robert Palmer, London, UK
0456 Trevor Hambidge, Lechlade, UK
0457 Roger Nex, Woodbridge, UK
0458 Celia Nex, Woodbridge, UK
0460 David Airey, Uckfield, UK
0461 John & Christine Lamb, Woodbridge, UK
0462 John & Christine Lamb, Woodbridge, UK
0463 John & Christine Lamb, Woodbridge, UK
0464 John & Christine Lamb, Woodbridge, UK
0465 John & Christine Lamb, Woodbridge, UK
0480 Claire Wass, Shottisham, UK
0500 Anne Wilson, Goring-by-Sea, UK
0501 Alan Booth, Gosport, UK
0700 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
0705 Tracy Goodway, Colchester, UK
0777 Judith Kerridge, Stowmarket, UK
0793 Stephen Delarre, Moreton, UK
0864 David Mason, London, UK
0900 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
0909 Sarah Miles, Brackley, UK
1000 Josephine Camus, Littlehampton, UK
1001 Julian Whitewright, Stockbridge, UK CREW
1030 Dianne Milan, Woodbridge, UK
1066 Ewout Van-Manen, Saxmundham, UK
1111 Geoff & Eileen Bowles, Taunton, UK
1106 Patricia Barton, Ipswich, UK
1198 David Mason, London, UK
1300 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
1303 Ben Chevous, Kesgrave, UK
1310 Marilyn Kelly, Lakenheath, UK
1500 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
1501 Betty Burton, Isle of Man, UK
1548 David Keeble, Martlesham, UK
1600 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
1602 In memory of Roy.A.C Kirk, a fine shipwright and good father
1702 P Nicholas Crick, Alderton, UK
1701 Laura Barton, Ipswich, UK – for Grace Ramona Rose
1709 Karen Ross, Thame, UK
1710 Marcus Hunt, Chipping Norton, UK
1711 Laura Barton, Ipswich, UK – for Jonah
1777 Sarah Evelegh, Woodbridge, UK
1793 Fraser Hale, Woodbridge Tide Mill, UK
1801 Rebecca Preston, West Bridgford, UK
1807 Nella Farang, London, UK
1809 Anne Gartley, Woodbridge, UK
1889 Matt Lis, Woodbridge, UK
1900 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
1919 James Fisher, Tonbridge, UK
1927 Pat & Anna Ashton, Woodbridge, UK
1930 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
1933 Alona Ochert, Woodbridge, UK
1942 Sandra Pryor, Leavenheath, UK CREW
1943 Eric Edwards, Reading, UK
1944 Paul Moore, Ipswich, UK CREW
1946 Peter Birdseye, Colchester, UK
1948 Tom Lund-Lack, Stowmarket, UK
1949 Kate Startin, Ipswich, UK
1950 Cliff Hoppitt, Woodbridge, UK
1951 Jane Poole, Ilminster, UK
1953 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1954 Jane Lynam, Woodbridge, UK
1955 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1956 John Haywood, Lancaster, UK
1957 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
1959 Russell Jacklin, Peterborough, UK
1961 Russell Jacklin, Peterborough, UK
1962 John Haywood, Lancaster, UK
1964 Conrad Barnard, Woodbridge, UK
1965 Simon Steel, Methersgate, UK CREW
1966 Jacqueline Barnard, Woodbridge, UK CREW
1967 In loving memory of Andy Topp
1968 Andy Spencer, Campsea Ashe, UK
1970 Jonathan Goody, Ipswich, UK
1972 Peter Moore, Paphos, Cyprus
1977 Amanda Lund-Lack, Stowmarket, UK
1978 Felicity Brown, Methersgate, UK
1984 Ellie Willimott, Ipswich, UK
1986 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1988 Jane Lynam, Woodbridge, UK
1989 Astrid & Tim Stevens, Woodbridge, UK
1991 Jnana Emmett, Ipswich, UK
1993 George Barnard, London, UK
1994 Kerry Doy, Framlingham, UK
1996 Lily Barnard, Cambridge, UK
1999 Mathilda Barnard, Woodbridge, UK
2000 Roger Michel, Massachusetts, USA
2001 John Clogg, Woodbridge, UK
2002 Martin Carver, York, UK CREW
2003 Matthew Bowles & Lucy Leonard, Eltham, UK
2004 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2005 Christopher Stratton, York, UK
2007 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2009 Freddie Spencer, Haslemere, UK
2011 Thomas Seward, Bembridge, UK
2012 Alice Seward, Bembridge, UK
2013 Sarah Evelegh, Woodbridge, UK
2014 Anita Davey, Redditch, UK
2016 Sarah Zins, Woodbridge, UK
2017 Rosalind Love, Cambridge, UK
2018 Rosalind Love, Cambridge, UK
2020 James Flunder, London, UK
2100 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
2207 Andrew Fletcher, Hollesley, UK
2211 Laura Barton, Ipswich, UK – for Charlie Francis Campbell
2301 Jill Tilly, Ipswich, UK
2403 David Mason, London, UK
2405 Chris Mapey, Woodbridge, UK
2408 Tracy Goodway, Colchester, Uk
2424 Matthew Bowles & Lucy Leonard, Eltham, UK
2501 Jane Healey, Woodbridge, UK
2502 Nicola Barnes, Seaford, UK
2503 Martin Carver, York, UK CREW
2509 Annie Leech, Woodbridge, UK CREW
2603 P Nicholas Crick, Alderton, UK
2638 Peter O’Reilly, Felixstowe, UK
2703 David Mason, London, UK
2807 Geoff Holdcroft, Woodbridge, UK
2908 Chris Mapey, Woodbridge, UK
3001 Andrew Peacock, Glasgow, UK
3004 Laura Barton, Ipswich, UK – for Tyler Michael
3200 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
3300 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
3333 Geoff & Eileen Bowles, Taunton, UK
3400 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
3500 Sir Simon Jenkins, London, UK
3596 Stephen Dunn, Amarillo, USA
3597 Andrew Fitzgerald, Methersgate, Uk CREW
3598 John Anderson, Woodbridge, UK